Witch hazel!

I realized when writing a post on toners that I had failed to write up the post on witch hazel. So here it is…Join me tomorrow for more fun formulating with extracts! Witch hazel (INCI: Hamamelis virginiana) can be found as an extract or steam distilled water and is reputed to do many wonderful things….

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe