Quick aside: What’s an INCI name?

INCI stands for International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients, and it’s the name we have to use if we were to sell a product or one we can read when deciding if we want to buy a product.

Related posts:

Learning this one weird trick will save you so much money! (Very detailed post)

Reading the INCI names of surfactants (very detailed)

What’s an INCI name?

Getting to know INCI names

Emulsifiers: Check what you’ve got!

Reading INCI names (part one)

Reading INCI names (part two)