Esters: Di-PPG-2 myeth-10 adipate (or Cromollient SCE)

Cromollient SCE (INCI Di-PPG-2 myeth-10 adipate – but I’m not typing that every time!) is a PPG ester that is water dispersible and oil and surfactant soluble.  A lot of people get this product to make dispersible bath oils in the place of polysorbate 80, but it has so many other purposes! Cromollient SCE is…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe