Apricot kernel oil (updated)

Apricot kernel oil (INCI: Prunus armeniaca) is very like sweet almond oil with a similar fatty profile -4 to 7% palmitic acid (C16), 1% stearic acid (C18), 58 to 74% oleic acid (C18:1), and 20 to 34% linoleic acid (C18:2), and the two tend to be interchangeably used in bath and body care products. It…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe