Wheat germ oil (updated)

It’s hard to find a standard fatty acid profile for wheat germ oil (INCI Triticum aestivum oil or Tricium vulgare oil) as it depends upon the strain of wheat, the climate in which it is grown, and so on. A general profile looks something like this – with a fatty acid profile – 1 to…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe