Subscribers’ exclusive: Actives & cosmeceuticals: Coenzyme Q10

I know we touched on this interesting cosmeceutical in this post from 2011 – Some thoughts on cosmeceuticals – but I thought it was time to re-visit Coenzyme Q10! CO-ENZYME Q10 (INCI: Ubiquinone) Purpose: Anti-aging, photo-aging Suggested usage: 0.2% to 3% in the heated oil phase until dissolved. It can precipitate out of your product, so a…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InPurchase