Cucumber extract

Cucumber extract (INCI: Cucumis sativa extract) can be found as a powdered extract or a liquid extract, but both are water soluble. You can use the powder at 0.5% to 1% or the liquid at your supplier’s suggested usage (probably 1 to 50%). I’ll focus on the powdered extract for this post…Cucumber is considered emollient,…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe